National Film Awards Winners List, Check Who Made It To The List

National Film Awards Winners List, Check Who Made It To The List
National Film Awards Winners List, Check Who Made It To The List

National Film Awards winners list is out to be announced for the 68th time. 10 jury members, led by film director Vipul Shah presented an update on the 2020 National Film Awards to I&B Minister Anurag Thakur earlier.

The most popular areas of competition are Feature Films Non-Feature Films, Best Writing on Cinema , and the state that is the most film-friendly. Here is the list of winners of the National Awards as announced by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.

The State with the Most Film-Friendly Policy: Madhya Pradesh

The Best Criticism:No Winner was revealed this year.

The Best book on Cinema: The Longest Kiss

The Best Film Feature: Soorarai Pottru

the Best Direction Sachy to Ayyappanum Koshiyum

The Best Actor Ajay Devgn, for Tanhaji along with Suriya to Soorarai Pottru

Best Actress:

Best Supporting Actress: Aparna Balamurali

Best Supporting Actor: Biju Menon

The Best Dress:Tanhaji”The Unsung Warriors”

The best film that provides wholesome entertainment: Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior

Special Mention: June (Marathi)

Best Haryanvi Film: Dada Lakhmi

Best Telugu Film: Colour Photo

Best Malayalam Film: Engagement on One Day

Best Hindi Film: Toolsidas Junior

Best Stunt: Ayyappanum Koshiyum

Top Lyrics Saina

Best Screenplay:Soorarai Pottru

Best Male Playback Singer: Rahul Deshpandey

Most Effective Narration Rhapsody Rains The Monsoons ofe Kerala

The Best Editing Borderlands

The Best Song: Vishal Bharadwaj

Most Effective Audiography Pearl of The Desert

Best On-Location Sound Recordist: Jaadui Jungle

Most Cinematographic:Nikhil S Pravin

the Best DirectionOh It’s Bhanu

Special Jury Awards: Admitted

The Best Investigational FilmThe Saviour

Best Exploration/Adventure Film: Wheeling The Ball

Best Educational film: The Dreaming of Words

The Best Movie on Social Issues: Justice Delayed But Delivered and 3 Sisters (Shared award)

Best Film for Promotion: Surmounting Challenges

The Best Film and Culture Film: Girish Kasaravalli

Best Debut Film that is not a Feature: Vishesh Iyer for Paraya